chowk system in splender pro

You search Auto repair manual PDF chowk system in splender pro, if there are search results will appear below. If search results do not exist, please search by others keyword.



  chowk system in splender pro Direct Download speed 5282 Kb/s

  chowk system in splender pro Full Version speed 6162 Kb/s



PRO-CYCLE AND PRO-CYCLE XLT 1,000-Lbs. Capacity Motorcycle Lift

0

Filed Under (Tips and Review) by admin on 27-11-2010

download
1. Always inspect the lift for freight damage and make note of any damage on the bill of lading. 2. In case of freight damage, call the truck line immediately and report the damage as a freight claim. Final Set-Up for model Pro-Cycle This lift is more than 90% factory pre-assembled. The following steps will guide you through the final set-up. IT WOULD BE EASIER FOR TWO MEN TO COMPLETE FOLLOWING STEPS. 1. Unpack the lift from the shipping skid. With the lift table up side down, connect the air hose to the air cylinder (Part # 26). 2. After tightening the hose to the cylinder, flip the lift over with the table surface up. 5 3. Lift up the table manually to the first lock position to make sure the lift is rising freely. Lubricateing the joints again before use will ensure a better performance of the lift. 4. Connect the other end of the air hose to the foot-operated valve. Then connect the foot- operated valve to 100 PSI air supply. DO NOT USE AIR SUPPLY WITH PRESSURE MORE THAN 100 PSI. 5. Release the safety bar by pushing the handle down. Operate the foot valve by stepping on the footpad forward to raise the lift. The safety bar should engage the ladder automatically while lift is rising. Step on the footpad again to set the pad in middle position to stop the lift when it reaches the desired height. ALWAYS LOWER LIFT IN THE NEAREST LOCKED POSITION BEFORE BEGINNING WORK. NEVER USE THE LIFT UNLESS YOU ARE IN A LOCKED POSITION. The lift should never be left unattended while attached to air pressure. Disconnect the air pressure when lift is not attended by qualified persons. 6. Install the vise using bolts and nuts supplied with the lift (part # 6 to 12). See fig #1. 7. Install the approach ramp by dropping it into the holes punched on the rear edge of the table. The final Set-Up for the Pro-Cycle model is complete

Incoming search terms:

YAMAHA PRO-R AIR CLEANER REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Yamaha) by admin on 07-01-2012

download
STEP 1 Remove the seat, fuel tank, and OEM air cleaner assembly. Disconnect the hoses connected to the air cleaner while leaving them connected to the motorcycle. Save the clamp that secures the air duct to the carburetor and the OEM fasteners used to secure the stock air cleaner assembly to the motorcycle as some will be reused. STEP 2 Remove the carburetor according to the section in your Road Star factory service manual that outlines procedures for carburetor removal, disassembly, reassembly and installation. Now is a good time to proceed with re-jetting the carburetor. We have supplied jets to cover many common configurations. For jet locations and jetting recommendations with various exhaust combinations see Addendum I. Since the OEM screws retaining the float bowl are easily damaged, we have included replacement M4 socket head cap screws to replace them, if necessary. STEP 3 Insert the rubber intake duct into the main support bracket as shown in PIC. 1. The rubber nipple should be pointing toward the longest leg of the bracket. STEP 4 Insert the rubber intake duct into the Pro R-series Hypercharger in the same fashion it was installed in the main support bracket. See PIC.2. You may need to use a screwdriver to help “poke” the flange of the Rubber Intake Boot into position inside the Pro R-series Hypercharger. STEP 5 Line up the three holes in the back plate of the Pro R-series Hypercharger and the three holes in the flange of the rubber intake duct with the three holes in the main support bracket. Insert the three supplied 1/4″-20 x 5/8″ socket head cap screws from inside the Pro R-series Hypercharger and secure on the back side of the main support bracket with the 1/4″-20 thin nylock nuts. You will need to pull back the inner flange of the rubber intake duct to access the holes. Hold the nylock nuts with a 7/16″ wrench as you tighten the socket head cap screws with a 3/16″ hex key. Be careful not to over tighten and cause the rubber intake duct to pucker around the nylock nuts. See PIC.3.

YAMAHA YZ250F ALUMINUM PRO SYSTEM INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Yamaha) by admin on 20-12-2010

download
REMOVING YOUR STOCK SYSTEM 1. Place the machine on a stable work stand. 2. If you are not familiar with removing the original exhaust refer to the owner’s manual before you start work. 3. Always allow your machine to cool down before attempting to remove the exhaust. 4. Remove the two bolts from the right side panel. Then remove the side panel. 5. Loosen the stock mid-pipe clamp, then remove the stand-off bolt and bracket bolt that supports the muffl er. 6. Remove stock muffl er and clamp from the stock head pipe. 7. Remove the stock head pipe at the cylinder head. NOTE: It may be necessary to use a penetrating lubricant on the fl ange nuts. INSTALLING THE NEW ALUMINUM PRO SYSTEM 1. Install Aluminum Pro head pipe onto cylinder head using stock nuts. Leave these fi nger tight for now. 2. Slide mid-pipe onto head pipe. Rotate the mid-pipe slightly to obtain proper alignment with sub-frame mount. 3. Install the OEM bolt through sub-frame into the stand-off mount on mid- pipe (Finger tight). 4. Slide the muffl er onto mid-pipe, align muffl er mount with the stock muffl er mount hole, and install and fi nger tighten the supplied M8x25mm bolt. 5. Once you have the system fully aligned, tighten all the bolts securely to factory specifi cations. NOTE: We recommend starting at the cylinder head and working backwards. 6. Replace the side panel and secure the mounting bolts. BEFORE YOU BEGIN MORE

YAMAHA ROAD STAR WARRIOR PRO PIPE HS EXHAUST SYSTEM INSTALLATION MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Yamaha) by admin on 24-12-2010

download
STOCK EXHAUST SYSTEM REMOVAL 1. Remove right side rider and passenger footpeg assemblies. (Save footpegs and bolts for future reassembly. Do not disconnect brake master cylinder plunger rod.) 2. Remove front cylinder exhaust port flange nuts. (Save) 3. Remove rear cylinder exhaust flange bolts. (Save) 4. Remove two bolts connecting muffler mounting bracket to lower frame rail. 5. Remove bolt connecting muffler to upper muffler bracket. Carefully remove complete system from motorcycle. (Assistance may be required.) Note : Apply tape on crank case area just in front of rear head pipe bend to protect paint during dissassembly and assembly. 6. Remove M6 x 35 button head screws connecting rear brake master cylinder reservoir to stock muffler bracket. (Do not disconnect hose. Save M6 x 35 button head screws.) 7. Remove stock upper muffler bracket. (Save M10 x 25 button head bolts for future reassembly.) VANCE & HINES EXHAUST SYSTEM INSTALLATION 1. Check condition of stock exhaust gaskets. Replace if damaged or worn. 2. Install rear brake master cylinder reservoir bracket (stamped 333) using saved M10 x 25 button head allen bolts and supplied M10 lock nuts. (Refer to Figure 1) 3. Attach rear brake master cylinder reservoir to bracket (stamped 333) using saved M6 x 35 button head screws and supplied M6 lock nuts. (Refer to Figure 2) 4. Install and tighten megaphone mounting bracket (stamped 334) to frame using supplied M10 x 25 button head bolts. (Refer to Figure 3 & 4) If required, M10 flat washers are provided to space bracket away from frame casting ridge. 5. Unscrew all hose clamps (supplied) until they are completely loose. Mark top edge of front, rear, and collector heat shields with the location of mounting clips that are welded to

KAWASAKI VULCAN 1500 PRO PIPE HS EXHAUST SYSTEM INSTALLATION MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 28-12-2010

download
REMOVING THE STOCK EXHAUST SYSTEM 1. Remove the mufflers by loosening the pinch clamps on the front of each muffler. 2. Remove the muffler mounting bolt from the right side passenger footrest, slide the mufflers off and set them aside. Note: Save the mounting bolt, it will be reused for installation. 3. Loosen the pinch clamp on both front and rear head pipes, they’re located at the resonance chamber (the black box where the pipes meet). 4. Remove the two acorn nuts that mount the head pipe to the cylinder head. Remove the two piece header flange and set it aside. 5. Remove the front head pipe by rotating it down and pull it out of the resonance chamber. 6. Remove the two acorn nuts and flange from the rear head pipe. Remove the two bolts from either side of the resonance chamber and lower rear pipe and resonance chamber down and out and set it aside. 7. Remove the rubber grommets at the resonance chamber mounting points. INSTALLING YOUR NEW VANCE & HINES EXHAUST SYSTEM 1. Install the new mounting bracket (stamped 317) to the inside of the stock muffler mounting point (Refer to FIG. 1). 2. Unscrew all of the hose clamps (supplied) until they are completely loose. Mark the top edge of all three heat shields with the location of the mounting clips that are welded to the backside. Position the front heat shield over the head pipe and feed the tail end of the hose clamps into the clips. Be sure that each hose clamp is engaged with both clips. Repeat this step with the rear and collector heat shields. To facilitate the installation of the collector heat shield use a forward sliding motion from the rear of the collector. Do not force the collector heat shield directly onto the collector as damage to the heat shield will result. Note: the collector heat shield uses the 3/8″ wide clamps. 3. Rotate the hose clamps in the shields so that the screw drives are accessible. Tighten only finger tight at this time. Note: The screw end of the hose clamp should be accessible, but not visible when pipe is mounted on the bike. 4. Check to be sure that the stock exhaust gaskets are in good shape. If you have any doubts as to their condition, replace them. 5. Install the header with the heat shields attached, to the front and rear cylinders using the stock nuts and bolts. Leave them loose at this time. 6. Slide the chrome muffler clamp (supplied) onto the inlet end of the megaphone. Install the 5/16″ x 1 1/4″ bolt with a flat washer on either side of the clamp followed by the 5/16″ lock nut (hardware supplied). Leave the clamp loose at this time. 7. Slip the megaphone onto the head pipe collector, engaging the collector heat shield between the clamp and the outer slip joint tube. Slide one dog bone shaped nut plate under the bracket that

HARLEY DAVIDSON SOFTAIL 2 into 1 Pro Pipe Exhaust System Installation Manual

0

Filed Under (Harley Davidson) by admin on 22-12-2010

download
REMOVING THE STOCK EXHAUST SYSTEM 1. Loosen the heat shield clamps on both front and rear exhaust pipes. 2. Loosen the crossover pipe clamp, located between the front and rear head pipes. 3. Remove the two mounting nuts from each head pipe, located at the cylinder head. 4. Remove the two nuts from the back side of each muffler. 5. Remove the entire exhaust system and set it aside. 6. Carefully remove the flanges and circlips from the stock exhaust system using snapring pliers. Note: If circlips look bent or twisted replace them. 7. Remove the two bolts that hold the front muffler mounting bar to the frame. Note: FLSTN, FLSTF models require the removal of the stock exhaust system mounting bar. For removal: Remove the right passenger foot peg bolt. Position the motorcycle on it’s side stand with a floor jack under the swing arm pivot bolt on the right hand side. Raise the jack just enough to take the weight off the pivot bolt and remove the bolt and stock mounting bar. Replace the pivot bolt and torque it between 120 -150 ft. lbs. 8. Reinstall the foot peg bolt using the 1/2″ x 3″ bolt and spacer tube (both supplied). Tighten the bolt making sure the foot peg folds in the proper direction. INSTALLING YOUR NEW VANCE & HINES EXHAUST SYSTEM Note: For easier installation on models with floorboards, it will be necessary to loosen the right side floorboard. 1. Check the stock exhaust gaskets to be sure they’re in good shape. If you have any doubts as to their condition, replace them. 2. Unscrew all of the hose clamps (supplied) until they are completely loose. Feed the tail end of the hose clamp into the clips on the inside of each heat shield. Note: The screw end of the hose clamp should be accessible, but not visible when pipe is mounted on the motorcycle. 3. Install the circlips and flanges from the stock system onto both new head pipes. 4. Install the header using the stock nuts, but leave them loose at this time. 5. Install the new mounting bracket to the frame below the right rear foot peg, using the two 3/8″x 3/4″ flange bolts (supplied), and tighten. 6. Slide the dog bone shaped nut plate under the bracket that is welded to the backside of the muffler.

HARLEY DAVIDSON Dresser 2-1 Pro Pipe HS Exhaust System Installation Manual

0

Filed Under (Harley Davidson) by admin on 20-12-2010

download
REMOVING THE STOCK EXHAUST SYSTEM 1. Place motorcycle on side stand. Remove both left and right saddlebags. 2. Loosen pinch clamp bolt on front end of each muffler. Note : On older model Dresser exhaust, spread clamps just enough to remove them. 3. Remove two 5/16″ bolts holding the left and right mufflers to the saddlebag supports. 4. Remove stock mufflers and set them aside. Note : It may be necessary to use a penetrating lubricant on slip joint between muffler and head pipe. 5. Loosen heatshield clamps on both front and rear head pipes. 6. Loosen the left rear head pipe mounting clamp located behind the rear cylinder. Remove the section of head pipe that connects to left side muffler. 7. Remove 3/8″ bolt from the head pipe clamp that secures front head pipe to the transmission bracket. 8. Remove right hand floor board. 9. Remove flange nuts that secure each head pipe to cylinder head. Carefully remove the head pipes and set them aside. 10. Carefully remove flanges and circlips (save) from the stock exhaust system using snapring pliers. Note: Replace bent or damaged circlips. 11. Remove stock transmission bracket. To access standard transmission bracket, first remove oil dip stick cover and clutch release cover. Refer to figure 1. Note : If motorcycle is resting in a near vertical position, engine/transmission oil must be drained completely before removing covers. Loosen and remove four allen bolts and stock transmission bracket. (save)

KAWASAKI 1500 9408 PRO HYPERCHARGER INSTALLATION MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Kawasaki) by admin on 26-04-2012

download
STEP 1 Remove the seat STEP 2 Disconnect the battery positive cable to prevent sparking that could cause ignition of spilled fuel, and personal injury. STEP 3 Remove the fuel tank. IMPORTANT- Throughout this installation, we strongly recommend labeling all hoses, and the nipples they were removed from. STEP 4 Remove the intake ductwork, air inlet, right and left air cleaner housings, air cleaner, cold start components (see PIC. 1), air mass sensor, and support bracketry. The wires that were unplugged from the cold start solenoids, may be neatly bundled and tucked out of harms way and out of sight. Be sure the terminals are insulated so they cannot short to any surrounding parts. Insert plugs (3/8″ x 1/2″ socket head bolts work well) into the two hoses that connected to the cold start circuit lines. (See PIC.2.) Also unplug the crankcase breather hose from the right angle fitting at the bottom of this enclosure, and the large diameter hose from the fresh air injection valve. (Don’t forget to label.) The fuel drain hose will not be re-used. PIC.3 shows what you’ll have left when all components are removed. STEP 5 From the hardware kit, find the front and rear support tabs and the four M6 x 1.0 x 16mm socket head cap screws. Install the support tabs to the threaded holes in each cylinder, and to the holes in the throttle body as shown in PIC.4. STEP 6 From the hardware kit, find the M6 x 1.0 x 16mm hex bolt and lock tab washer. Also find the intake gasket (oval shape with two large holes) and the manifold adapter body. See PIC.5. Screw the air temperature sensor into the back of the manifold adapter body. Place the intake gasket over the mouth of the throttle body so all holes line up. Insert the M6 hex bolt through the lock tab washer, and secure the adapter body to the throttle body, again making certain all holes line up perfectly. Tighten the hex bolt, but do not bend the lock tabs yet

REKLUSE MOTOR SPORTS Pro Start Clutch Harley-Davidson OWNER'S MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Harley Davidson) by admin on 24-11-2010

download
REAK-IN PERIOD The ProStart clutch requires a short break-in period. During the break-in period, the ProStart should not be operated at steady engine speeds above 3000 RPMs for more than 10 minutes. Breaking-in the ProStart clutch equires start and stop cycles. Riding the ProStart clutch in stop-and-go city traffic for one hour will provide sufficient break-in. If you would like to accelerate the break-in period, find an empty parking lot with ample room and no other traffic. From a stop, bring the motorcycle to 20 miles per hour and then back to a stop. Repeat this process at least 20 times. MAINTENANCE Proper maintenance is important to ensure the longevity of the Rekluse ProStart clutch and the rest of the stock clutch components in your Harley- Davidson Motorcycle. Refer to your owner’s manual for proper primary chaincase oil levels and oil type. Rekluse recommends the use of Harley- Davidson Primary Chaincase lubricant with the Rekluse ProStart clutch. Do not use oils designed for use as automotive engine oil in your Primary Chaincase. If Harley-Davidson Primary Chaincase lubricant is not readily available, a premium-quality Diesel engine oil, such as Shell Rotella T, that does not contain friction modifiers may be substituted. Inspection and adjustment of the Rekluse ProStart clutch should only be performed by a service center trained in Harley-Davidson and Rekluse ProStart repair and maintenance. The Rekluse ProStart clutch should be inspected for adjustment after 1,000 miles of operation. Thereafter, inspection for adjustment should be performed at 5,000 mile intervals

2009 GAS GAS TXT PRO TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND OWNER'S MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Gas Gas) by admin on 28-11-2010

download
ENGINE 2 stroke, single cylinder, direct reed valve crankcase induction. Liquid cooled. 125 cc. engine Cylinder size 124,8 cc. Bore and stroke 54 x 54.5 mm. 200 cc. engine Cylinder size 175,3 cc. Bore and stroke 64 x 54,5 mm. 250 cc. engine Cylinder size 247,7 cc. Bore and stroke 72,5 x 60 mm. 280 cc. engine Cylinder size 272,2 cc. Bore and stroke 76 x 60 mm. 300 cc. engine Cylinder size 294,1 cc. Bore and stroke 79 x 60 mm. Carburettor, diameter of the diffusor 26 Lubrication system Mixture (50:1)(2%) Ignition system Digital magnetic flywheel CDI TRANSMISSION Transmission type 6 gears, Four / Six system by GAS GAS* (Patented). Clutch type Hydraulic command, 1/3 discs, variable progressive with diaphragm system by GAS GAS* (Patented). Driving system By chain Gear ratio 1st. 2,996 (35x27x28/16x24x23) 2nd. 2,571 (36/14) 3th. 2,187 (35/16) 4st. 2,112 (36x23x24/14x28x24) 5st. 1,125 (27/24) 6th. 0,821 (23/28)
-11- Primary reduction ratio 2,777 (75/27) Final reduction ratio 3,818 (42/11) Overall drive ratio 8,704 (6th. gear) Transmission oil Capacity 550 cc. Type 10W40 API SF o SG. FRAME Type Tubular profile made with Cr-Mo. Tyres Front 2,75 x 21″ Trial Rear 4,00 x 18″ Trial tubeless. Suspension Front Adjustable tele-hydraulic fork ø 40 mm. (125 / 200). Adjustable tele-hydraulic fork ø 40 mm with aluminium bars (250 / 280 / 300) Rear Variable progressive system with mono-shock multiadjustable. Suspension stroke Front 177 mm. Rear 164 mm. Front fork oil SAE 5. Front fork oil level ø 40 mm.(125 / 200) 180 mm. air chamber steel bar ø 40 mm. (250 / 280 / 300) 160 mm. air chamber aluminium bar BRAKES Type Disc brake. Disc diameter Front ø185 mm. 4 piston calipers. Rear ø150 mm. 2 piston calipers. DIMENSIONS Overall height 1180 mm. Overall width 820 mm. Seat height 650 mm. Ground clearance 315 mm. Wheelbase 1330 mm. Fuel tank capacity 3,1 liters.

Incoming search terms: